Administrators

Lila Place, Head of School/EL Dean 

Kristen Allen, Academic/Classroom Technology Dean

Jennie Brady, MS/HS Dean

Sarah Davis, Data Systems Manager

Athletics

Nick Tomczyk, Athletic Director

Joy Sprang, Student Activities/Assistant Atheltic Director

Tim Weber, Assistant Athletic Director

Fine Arts

Cameron Ferguson, Band/HS Bible

Kaycee Reed, MS/HS Art

Stephanie Pary, EL-6th Art

MaryEllen Renne, Vocal/Drama Director

Support Staff

Nina Bunk, Office Staff

Lori Coyer, Admissions

Pam Groves, Office Staff

Maria Hosmer, Office Manager

Tammy Hunt, Financial Secretary

Kerry Jantz, Marketing

Janelle Kelly, Counselor

Zack Merren, Marketing & Media Coordinator

David Schietecatte, Maintenance

Christen Schlaf, MS/HS Administrative Assistant

Jacqueline Schmidt, Librarian

Kathy Wargnier, Office Staff

Ryan White, IT Director 

Resource Room

Sheila Dryer, Resource Room Director

Dawn Weber, Resource Room Facilitator/Event Coordinator

Lunch

Linda Mick, Lunch Program Coordinator

Edwina Bragg, Lunchroom Coordinator

Lisa Adams, Kitchen Staff

Vicki Banks, Lunchroom

Heather Hand, Lunchroom Monitor/Traffic Duty

Angela Pannecouk, Kitchen

Natalie Rajnish, Kitchen

Barb Tiller, Lunchroom Monitor

Latchkey

Janette Paoletti, Latchkey Director

Julie Pak, Aid

Cindy Waggamon, Aid

Early Childhood

Stephanie Round, PreK 4's Teacher/PS Director

Bonnie Gale, Preschool 3's Teacher

Kellie DeClaire, Aide

MacKenzie Ings, Aide

Megan Walby, Aide

Sharon Zettle, Aide

Elementary

Andrea Mott, Kindergarten

Verlaine Munn, Kindergarten

Sharon Millard, Kindergarten

Leanne Barrows, 1st Grade

MacKenzie Ings, 1st Grade

Ann Turner, 2nd Grade

Emily Pasco, 3rd Grade

Katelyn Narlock, 3rd Grade

Cassie Custance, 4th Grade

Leanna Gentry, 4th Grade

Emily Nieman, 5th Grade

Joy Gregg, EL/MS Spanish

Middle School & High School

Brigitte Grasl, MS English

Lisa Greenwood, 6th English & Social Studies

Jonah Ings, 7/8 Math

Ashley Luna, 7/8 Science & HS Anatomy

Bukola Olojo, 6th Math & Science

Heather Visger, MS Bible

David Wallace, 7/8 Social Studies & PE

Jesse Allen, HS Bible & Chaplain

Phillip Belfiori, HS English

Stephen Ciaramitaro, MS/HS Math

Michelle Day, MS/HS Computers

Lisa Gentile*, HS Science/Math

Ashley Jagitsch*, HS English

Ingrid Kocik*, MS/HS Math, Media Specialist

Kevin Koepplinger*, HS Social Studies

Connie Marchesi*, HS Bible

Sheryl Randolph, HS Spanish

Philippe Ribeirio, HS Science

Joy Sprang, HS Math & Yearbook

Delia Walcott, HS Math

Cameron Walcott, Online Mentor

Tim Weber, Physical Education

 

                                  *Department Head